You are viewing daite_johnnys

 
 
17 August 2010 @ 08:32 pm
SHOP PHOTOS: ARASHI  
ARASHI


please click on the photos for a better preview :)


2010/10/27 - 果てない空











2010/10/27 - LOVE RAINBOW (96 photos in all)












 
 
( 31 comments — Leave a comment )
splitstepsplitstep on August 19th, 2010 07:05 am (UTC)
Hello!
May i know if i still can order from you even though you have closed?

Thanks!

sakura_hana510sakura_hana510 on August 22nd, 2010 07:26 pm (UTC)
for the scene photo i thought there was a total of 69 photo because
there is 7 photo for group
9 photo for Mix
11 photo for ohno
12 photo for sho
10 photo for aiba
9 photo for nino
11 photo for jun

http://community.livejournal.com/arashi_on/3205687.html
maru_wondersmaru_wonders on August 23rd, 2010 03:28 am (UTC)
hi! the link that you showed me seems to have repeating grp pics ne^^
couvcouv on September 4th, 2010 06:31 pm (UTC)
Hi, just wondering if you're still taking in orders?
maru_wondersmaru_wonders on September 5th, 2010 03:42 am (UTC)
hi! thank you for your interest! yes i still am :) the deadline for order and payment is 15th sept^^
kapalterbangakukapalterbangaku on September 5th, 2010 04:56 pm (UTC)
hi, i'm wondering how much sgd 3.30 in malaysia rm ?
n the cost imposed for shipping to here ?
maru_wondersmaru_wonders on September 6th, 2010 03:56 am (UTC)
Hi^^ Usually it's 1sgd = 2.32ringgit but you know paypal's exchange rate is always quite bad -.- and paypal doesn't tell me in ringgit:(:( So, 3.30SGD is approximately 2.54USD per piece...and shipping of 5 pieces to malaysia would be 2.41sgd registered mail fee + 0.55sgd airmail fee = 2.96sgd = 2.28usd...so if you buy like 5 photos, it would be 2.54usd X 5 + 2.28usd shipping + 0.92usd paypal fee = 15.90usd = approx. 50ringgit if I am not wrong >< but again paypal rates kinda suck so it might be more~
kapalterbangakukapalterbangaku on September 6th, 2010 05:25 am (UTC)
wah ! act...i missed these photos pre-order in my country. thinking to buy them from other country really will broke me.plus, i've spent quite a lot too for their 10-11 concert (we all did, right). the fact is it's not cheap being Arashi's fan.btw...thanks for the details. really appreciate it.
purple.torishyathetagal13 on October 6th, 2010 12:11 pm (UTC)
Any chance you gonna have pre order for love rainbow and dear snow? Hahax.
maru_wondersmaru_wonders on October 6th, 2010 12:18 pm (UTC)
Most likely yes :D
purple.torishyathetagal13 on October 6th, 2010 12:40 pm (UTC)
Okay! I'll be waiting then....
ningzhi! ❤: ARASHI is rainbow (:craziikino on November 4th, 2010 03:41 am (UTC)
Hey!

How do I go about preordering these photos from you? :))
maru_wondersmaru_wonders on November 4th, 2010 02:32 pm (UTC)
Hi!

Ordering page is here: http://community.livejournal.com/daite_johnnys/571.html but you can type your orders here too :)

Just give me the numbers of the photos will do^^

By the way my supplier hasnt replied me about the osaka one yet, so yep I will reply you asap when she tells me :)

Deadline for payment for the photos (if you wanna order XD) is 15th of this month :D

Thank you!
ningzhi! ❤craziikino on November 4th, 2010 04:46 pm (UTC)
ok! This is my order =)

Name: Ning Zhi
Items: G1, G6, O8, O9, O10, O17
Email: craziikino@yahoo.com
Country: Singapore
Payment mode: Posb bank transfer

Total payment: SGD3.30 x 6pcs = SGD19.80

I will transfer the payment for this and the Fukuoka PIN Badge before 15th Nov. is it alright? :)
maru_wondersmaru_wonders on November 5th, 2010 04:40 am (UTC)
ok sure no problem at all^^
Peishi: Ohoku - nino & makiallabyu on November 8th, 2010 06:35 am (UTC)
Name: Peishi
Items: N1, N6, G6
Email: shi.thegirl@hotmail.com
Country: SG
Payment mode: Meetup

i'm here again~ :D
maru_wondersmaru_wonders on November 8th, 2010 09:28 am (UTC)
hiyo :):):) welcome back~~~

let's meet when the photos arrive yup^^

order noted^^
Peishi: Ohoku - nino blueallabyu on November 12th, 2010 05:03 am (UTC)
Adding orders! :D for hatenai sora! ^^

G4, G5, G7, O10, NN10, NN15
maru_wondersmaru_wonders on November 12th, 2010 05:25 am (UTC)
ok noted :D

seems like nino's really popular in sg XD
Peishiallabyu on November 12th, 2010 05:48 am (UTC)
Kekeke yeah! He so cute xDD
Liping: neenhotlipskazye on November 11th, 2010 04:52 pm (UTC)
Hihi, I would like to order the Hatenai Sora Shop Photos! XD

Name: Liping
Items: Hatenai Sora Shop Photos - G3, G4, G7, NN1, NN13, NN14, NN15
Email: liipiing_91@hotmail.com
Country: Singapore
Payment mode: posb bank transfer

Grand Total: SGD3.30 x 7 = SGD23.10

Just 2 questions. By when do I have to transfer the money and, when will the photos arrive? tehee~ Thank you!! XDD
maru_wondersmaru_wonders on November 11th, 2010 05:06 pm (UTC)
Hello^^

The deadline for this batch is 15 nov so you can just try to transfer by 4.30pm 15 nov^^

Secondly, the photos will be bought by my supplier on 20nov, send to me on the 1st/2nd week of dec, and they will reach me in mid-dec...previous batches have been like this so this is the estimation^^ A little bit slow because of the complicated handling :/

If you are okay with it, please let me know again :) My posb savings account is 126-89971-8^^

Meet-ups would be available when the photos arrive^^ I usually meet at khatib, bishan, paya lebar and dhoby ghaut mrt stations, but because 10th dec - 23rd dec is my exam period, we'll see how :X most likely we can still meet up at khatib yup :)
Liping: neenhotlipskazye on November 11th, 2010 05:14 pm (UTC)
Alright, cool. I will try to transfer the money by Sat, 13 Nov :)

Oh, okay.. I'll be having my common tests in mid Dec too. So yea, we'll see how ^^ I live at AMK, so we can meet up at either Bishan or Khatib XDD Thank you so much!! ^^
maru_wondersmaru_wonders on November 11th, 2010 05:17 pm (UTC)
Haha okay sure :)

Are u in sec sch or ploy or jc? common tests are troublesome >< and in dec?!
Liping: shoinulipskazye on November 11th, 2010 05:24 pm (UTC)
I'm in Poly. Haha, I know right! All the tests and exams are depriving me of my fangirling time! lol XDD But luckily, I'll have a 2 weeks break after my common test! XDD
maru_wondersmaru_wonders on November 11th, 2010 05:28 pm (UTC)
Haha yes I need more time for fandom >< That's great to hear at least you'll be able to play and have fun^^ Mine will only end next june =.= How saddddd :/ I think I need to learn how to manage my time well HAHA >
Liping: neencutelipskazye on November 11th, 2010 05:36 pm (UTC)
Haha, I need to learn how to manage my time too. Procrastination kills! Eh? Your exams will only end next June? Why so long? You're in... Poly? Uni? JC? XDD
maru_wondersmaru_wonders on November 11th, 2010 05:40 pm (UTC)
Haha last year in uni :/ I have an ongoing final year project which involves a lot of knowledge that I DONT KNOW T.T And it's ONGOING so yea I cant really relax fully even after exams. SAD T.T
Liping: neenhotlipskazye on November 11th, 2010 06:01 pm (UTC)
Ahh, I see. FYP sounds scary! T.T *will be having it next year and is dreading it*

*pats* Good luck for your exams and FYP!! ^^
Liping: neencutelipskazye on November 13th, 2010 04:19 pm (UTC)
HI! I've already transferred the money to your account. This is the reference number if you need it: 8789. Thank you!! ^^
abfoyt on February 17th, 2013 08:35 am (UTC)
Meet your perfect lover and Be Naughty today! Go Here dld.bz/chwZM
( 31 comments — Leave a comment )